Friday, October 16, 2015

Paris Grand Slam 2015 - PREVIEW

(Via IJF)


The Paris Grand Slam 2015 has once again become the talking point of the sporting world as the world’s finest judoka are set grace the new-look Accor Hotel Arena (formerly Bercy) from Saturday 17 – Sunday 18 October in front of a 12,500 strong crowd.   


The world-renowned event, which attracts fans and media from the world around in addition to elite judoka, transforms the venue into a theatre of judo with special events running all weekend for fans including demonstrations and meet and greet sessions with French stars.

France’s premier judo event, one of five flagship Grand Slams on the IJF World Judo Tour (Baku, Tyumen, Paris, Abu Dhabi, Tokyo), has moved from its traditional February slot on the calendar as the former Palais Omnisports de Paris Bercy has been renovated over the last year and the Paris Grand Slam has the distinction of being the inaugural event in the newly-modernised venue. 


Paris Grand Slam 2015 Official Draw 

The official draw took place at the Hotel Pullman on Friday afternoon where it was revealed that 442 judoka from 84 nations will be in action at the two-day Grand Slam.

Mr. Marius VIZER, IJF President, made the opening address. 

“I welcome all of you to the Paris Grand Slam, one of the most prestigious events on the IJF World Judo Tour,” said Mr. VIZER.


IJF President Mr. Marius VIZER (centre) made the opening address

“I encourage you and your athletes to continue to work together as a united family with our referees, staff and officials in order to maintain and develop the stability, image and presentation of our sport and of the IJF.

“All coaches and teams must have consideration and understanding and their mission is to be a teacher to their athletes and to show our values. You have to consider referees as human beings and to remember that no fight or competition is the same.

“I encourage coaches to ask their athletes to be positive and to look for scores. We hope to see open judo, with everyone looking to win by ippon and regardless of the outcome I expect everyone to show discipline and respect to the result and score for all concerned.

“I would also like to say that in the world of sport, there will be many changes ahead, in the Olympic movement, in all sport sectors and I hope judo as a sport can be a modern example for all other sports. We have always taken your considerations and I hope to see you all in your roles working with honour, dignity, respect and discipline.”


Mr. Jean-Luc ROUGE, French Judo Federation President (above - right), said: “It is a great pleasure for me to welcome you to this tournament which first started in 1971. This is a special edition of the Paris Grand Slam, as it has moved from February to October. The venue has been refurbished and there have been challenges for us as organisers but I am confident everything will be fine.

“It is a great honour for us and for judo to be the first sport to enter the new stadium. I wish to all of you in the upcoming days the best of luck and as our President Mr. VIZER said, our sport is different from all others, and I hope you will all compete within the values of honour, respect, dignity and the code of judo.”

On the famed French stage, West African nation Guinea-Bissau will be represented at the Paris Grand Slam for the first time in their history as world number four Taciana LIMA-BALDE makes her first appearance at the event.

“I have always wanted to fight there,” said -48kg standout LIMA-BALDE.

“I feel happy because of this. I always see the top judoka fighting in Paris and now this year I can join them. I have trained well and feel confident about my competition.”

Elsewhere former world champion Majlinda KELMENDI (KOS) makes her eagerly-awaited return to the IJF World Judo Tour after returning from injury by winning the Lisbon European Open a week ago.

KELMENDI said: “In the Paris Grand Slam its great being there, everything is perfect. For me it is the best judo event.

“Last year I won gold in Paris, it was a great feeling to see more than 12,000 spectators to stand up for the Kosovo anthem. After a long time coming back from injury I have now returned and my goal is to win gold in all of my competitions until Rio 2016 which is my main goal. In Brazil I hope I will bring home the first medal from the Olympics for my country.”

Azerbaijan’s -73kg world number one Rustam ORUJOV (AZE), is also making his comeback this weekend.

“I will try to take the gold even though this is my first start after injury. I'll be very careful, I hope everything will turn out well.  Despite my good ranking, for me the only important thing is to win an Olympic medal.”

Dutch heavyweight front-runner Roy MEYER (NED) is seeded for Sunday’s +100kg competition and hopes to excel at the third Grand Slam of the year.

“My training has gone well, I have had two competitions so I already did my warm up," said MEYER. "I am especially eager to fight in a big tournament again and can’t wait for Sunday.” 

Click here to view the ongoing Olympic qualification list 


FOLLOW THE COMPETITION
IJF President on Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/mariusvizer
Official event hash tag:
#JudoParis2015Judobase: http://www.judobase.org Instagram: http://instagram.com/judogallery
YouTube:
 http://www.youtube.com/judo 


WOMEN

-48kg

1. MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg (MGL - WRL1): World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 1. place, Masters Morocco: 1. place, Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 1. place
2. LIMA Taciana (GBS - WRL4): African Seniors Championships: 1. place, African Championships Vacoa Fenix 2014: 1. place, African Championships Maputo 2013: 1. place
3. UNGUREANU Monica (ROU - WRL5): Grand Slam Baku: 1. place, Grand Prix Qingdao 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Zagreb 2014: 1. place
4. CHERNIAK Maryna (UKR - WRL6): Grand Prix Tbilisi: 1. place, World Championships Seniors: 5. place, Grand Prix Jeju 2014: 2. place
5. FIGUEROA Julia (ESP - WRL7): Grand Slam Tyumen: 1. place, Grand Prix Tbilisi: 2. place, Grand Prix Zagreb 2014: 2. place
6. VAN SNICK Charline (BEL - WRL9): European Games: 1. place, Grand Prix Dusseldorf: 1. place, Grand Prix Tashkent 2014: 1. place
7. LOKMANHEKIM Dilara (TUR - WRL13): Grand Prix Zagreb: 1. place, Masters Morocco: 3. place, Grand Slam Baku 2014: 3. place
8. BUCHARD Amandine (FRA - WRL15): World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 3. place, Grand Prix Jeju 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Abu Dhabi 2013: 1. place

-52kg

1. CHITU Andreea (ROU - WRL1): World Championships Seniors: 2. place, World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 2. place, European Games: 1. place
2. KELMENDI Majlinda (KOS - WRL4): World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 1. place, World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 1. place, Masters Tyumen 2013: 1. place
3. MA Yingnan (CHN - WRL6): Asian Seniors Championships: 1. place, Grand Slam Tyumen: 2. place, Grand Prix Dusseldorf: 1. place
4. EURANIE Annabelle (FRA - WRL7): Grand Slam Baku 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Zagreb 2014: 1. place, Masters Morocco: 3. place
5. KRAEH Mareen (GER - WRL8): World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 3. place, Grand Prix Budapest: 1. place, Grand Prix Rijeka 2013: 1. place
6. HASHIMOTO Yuki (JPN - WRL9): Grand Slam Tokyo 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2013: 1. place, Grand Slam Paris 2013: 1. place
7. RAMOS Joana (POR - WRL10): Grand Slam Tyumen: 1. place, Grand Prix Astana 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Zagreb 2014: 2. place
8. COHEN Gili (ISR - WRL13): Grand Prix Tblisi 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Moscow 2013: 3. place, Grand Prix Tashkent 2013: 2. place

-57kg

1. DORJSUREN Sumiya (MGL - WRL2): Masters Morocco: 1. place, Masters Tyumen 2013: 1. place, World Championships Seniors: 3. place
2. MONTEIRO Telma (POR - WRL4): World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 2. place, Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 1. place, European Games: 1. place
3. PAVIA Automne (FRA - WRL6): Grand Slam Paris 2013: 1. place, Masters Tyumen 2013: 2. place, European Championships Montpellier 2014: 1. place
4. ROPER Miryam (GER - WRL8): Grand Slam Moscow 2013: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku 2013: 1. place, World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 3. place
5. FILZMOSER Sabrina (AUT - WRL9): Grand Slam Baku 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Samsun 2013: 1. place, European Championships Budapest 2013: 2. place
6. RECEVEAUX Helene (FRA - WRL11): Masters Morocco: 2. place, Grand Prix Abu Dhabi 2012: 1. place, Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar: 2. place
7. KARAKAS Hedvig (HUN - WRL12): Grand Prix Astana 2014: 1. place, European Games: 2. place, Grand Prix Zagreb 2014: 2. place
8. UDAKA Nae (JPN - WRL13): World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2013: 1. place, Grand Slam Paris 2014: 2. place

-63kg

1. TRSTENJAK Tina (SLO - WRL1): World Championships Seniors: 1. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 1. place
2. UNTERWURZACHER Kathrin (AUT - WRL3): Grand Slam Baku: 1. place, Masters Morocco: 2. place, Grand Slam Baku 2014: 2. place
3. GERBI Yarden (ISR - WRL4): World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 1. place, World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 2. place, Grand Slam Moscow 2013: 1. place
4. TRAJDOS Martyna (GER - WRL5): European Games: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku: 2. place, Grand Prix Qingdao 2013: 1. place
5. VAN EMDEN Anicka (NED - WRL8): World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 3. place, Grand Prix Samsun: 1. place, Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 2. place
6. GWEND Edwige (ITA - WRL9): Grand Prix Tashkent: 1. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2014: 2. place, Grand Prix Tblisi 2014: 1. place
7. SCHLESINGER Alice (GBR - WRL12): Grand Prix Dusseldorf: 1. place, Grand Slam Tyumen: 3. place, Grand Slam Baku: 3. place
8. YANG Junxia (CHN - WRL13): Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar 2014: 1. place, Asian Games Incheon 2014: 2. place, Asian Open Taipei City 2014: 1. place

-70kg

1. POLLING Kim (NED - WRL1): Masters Morocco: 1. place, Masters Tyumen 2013: 1. place, Grand Slam Tyumen 2014: 1. place
2. VARGAS KOCH Laura (GER - WRL3): World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 2. place, Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Tashkent 2014: 1. place
3. CONWAY Sally (GBR - WRL7): Grand Slam Baku: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku 2014: 2. place, Grand Prix Samsun 2013: 1. place
4. POSVITE Fanny Estelle (FRA - WRL10): World Championships Seniors: 3. place, Grand Slam Paris 2014: 2. place, Masters Morocco: 3. place
5. BOLDER Linda (ISR - WRL12): Grand Slam Tyumen: 2. place, Grand Prix Zagreb: 1. place, Grand Prix Samsun: 1. place
6. NIANG Assmaa (MAR - WRL13): African Championships Maputo 2013: 1. place, Grand Prix Dusseldorf 2014: 1. place, African Seniors Championships: 2. place
7. KLYS Katarzyna (POL - WRL15): World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 3. place, Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 3. place, Grand Slam Baku 2014: 3. place
8. TACHIMOTO Haruka (JPN - WRL17): Grand Slam Tyumen: 1. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2014: 2. place, Grand Slam Paris 2012: 1. place

-78kg

1. MALZAHN Luise (GER - WRL2): Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 1. place, World Championships Seniors: 3. place, Grand Prix Samsun 2014: 1. place
2. VELENSEK Anamari (SLO - WRL3): World Championships Seniors: 2. place, Grand Slam Paris 2014: 1. place, World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 3. place
3. STEENHUIS Guusje (NED - WRL4): Grand Slam Tyumen: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku 2014: 3. place
4. TCHEUMEO Audrey (FRA - WRL5): World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 2. place, World Championships Paris 2011: 1. place, European Championships Montpellier 2014: 1. place
5. VERKERK Marhinde (NED - WRL6): World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 2. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2013: 1. place, European Games: 1. place
6. POWELL Natalie (GBR - WRL8): Masters Morocco: 2. place, Grand Prix Tashkent: 1. place, Grand Prix Astana 2014: 1. place
7. MALONGA Madeleine (FRA - WRL10): Grand Slam Baku 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Samsun: 1. place, Grand Slam Paris 2014: 2. place
8. POGORZELEC Daria (POL - WRL13): Grand Prix Tashkent 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku: 3. place, Grand Slam Tyumen 2014: 3. place

+78kg

1. YU Song (CHN - WRL1): World Championships Seniors: 1. place, Masters Morocco: 1. place, Masters Tyumen 2013: 1. place
2. IAROMKA Svitlana (UKR - WRL6): World Championships Seniors: 1. place, Masters Morocco: 1. place, Masters Tyumen 2013: 1. place
3. KONITZ Franziska (GER - WRL7): Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 2. place, Grand Prix Astana 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Abu Dhabi 2013: 1. place
4. KUELBS Jasmin (GER - WRL9): European Games: 2. place, Grand Slam Tyumen: 3. place, Grand Slam Baku: 3. place
5. ANDEOL Emilie (FRA - WRL10): European Games: 1. place, European Championships Montpellier 2014: 1. place, World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 3. place
6. KAYA Belkis Zehra (TUR - WRL15): Grand Prix Zagreb: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku 2013: 2. place, Grand Prix Samsun 2013: 1. place
7. ZAMBOTTI Vanessa (MEX - WRL16): Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro 2012: 1. place, Pan American Seniors Championships: 3. place, Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro 2011: 3. place
8. KINDZERSKA Iryna (UKR - WRL20): Grand Prix Tashkent 2014: 2. place, Grand Prix Astana 2014: 2. place, European Championships Budapest 2013: 3. place


MEN

-60kg

1. LUTFILLAEV Sharafuddin (UZB - WRL5): Grand Prix Samsun: 1. place, Grand Prix Tbilisi: 1. place, Grand Prix Tashkent 2013: 1. place
2. DASHDAVAA Amartuvshin (MGL - WRL6): World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 2. place, Grand Slam Baku 2013: 1. place, Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar: 1. place
3. TAKATO Naohisa (JPN - WRL11): World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 1. place, Masters Morocco: 1. place, Masters Tyumen 2013: 1. place
4. KIDO Shinji (JPN - WRL12): Grand Slam Tyumen: 1. place, Grand Slam Tyumen 2014: 1. place, Asian Seniors Championships: 2. place
5. LIMARE Vincent (FRA - WRL14): Grand Slam Baku: 2. place, Grand Prix Qingdao 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Dusseldorf 2014: 3. place
6. GANBOLD Kherlen (MGL - WRL17): Grand Prix Miami 2013: 1. place, Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 3. place, Grand Prix Qingdao 2012: 1. place
7. MCKENZIE Ashley (GBR - WRL19): Grand Slam Tyumen: 2. place, European Championships Budapest 2013: 3. place, Grand Prix Havana 2014: 3. place
8. TAKABATAKE Eric (BRA - WRL21): Pan American Seniors Championships: 2. place, Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar 2014: 2. place, Grand Prix Havana 2014: 2. place
   

-66kg

1. DAVAADORJ Tumurkhuleg (MGL - WRL2): Grand Slam Baku 2013: 1. place, Asian Games Incheon 2014: 1. place, Asian Championships Bangkok 2013: 1. place
2. ZANTARAIA Georgii (UKR - WRL3): Masters Morocco: 1. place, World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 3. place, World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 3. place
3. TAKAJO Tomofumi (JPN - WRL6): Grand Slam Tyumen: 1. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2013: 1. place, Masters Tyumen 2013: 2. place
4. SHIKHALIZADA Nijat (AZE - WRL8): Grand Slam Baku: 1. place, Grand Prix Tblisi 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku 2013: 2. place
5. OATES Colin (GBR - WRL9): Grand Slam Baku 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku: 2. place, Grand Slam Moscow 2013: 2. place
6. SEIDL Sebastian (GER - WRL10): Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 3. place, Grand Prix Budapest: 2. place, Grand Prix Zagreb: 2. place
7. POLLACK Golan (OSR - WRL13): World Championships Seniors: 3. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2014: 2. place, Masters Tyumen 2013: 3. place
8. BOUCHARD Antoine (CAN - WRL16): Pan American Seniors Championships: 1. place, Pan American Open Buenos Aires: 1. place, Panamerican Open Miami 2014: 1. place

-73kg

-73kg
1. ORUJOV Rustam (AZE - WRL1): Grand Slam Baku: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku 2013: 1. place, Grand Prix Samsun: 1. place
2. MUKI Sagi (ISR - WRL2): Grand Slam Baku 2014: 1. place, European Games: 1. place, Grand Prix Havana 2014: 1. place
3. IARTCEV Denis (RUS - WRL7): Masters Morocco: 1. place, Grand Slam Tyumen 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Moscow 2013: 2. place
4. UNGVARI Miklos (HUN - WRL8): Olympic Games London 2012: 2. place, Grand Prix Budapest: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku: 3. place
5. SAINJARGAL Nyam-Ochir (MGL - WRL9):Masters Tyumen 2013: 1. place, World Championships Seniors: 3. place, Grand Slam Baku: 2. place
6. ELMONT Dex (NED - WRL10): Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 1. place, Masters Tyumen 2013: 2. place, European Championships Montpellier 2014: 1. place
7. DRAKSIC Rok (SLO - WRL11): European Championships Budapest 2013: 1. place, Grand Slam Paris 2014: 2. place, Masters Baku 2011: 2. place
8. GANBAATAR Odbayar (MGL - WRL13): Asian Games Incheon 2014: 2. place, World Championships Seniors: 5. place, Asian Seniors Championships: 3. place

-81kg

1. MARESCH Sven (GER - WRL8): Grand Slam Moscow 2013: 1. place, Grand Prix Samsun 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Moscow 2011: 1. place
2. WIECZERZAK Alexander (GER - WRL11): Grand Slam Tyumen: 3. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2014: 3. place, Grand Prix Samsun 2014: 2. place
3. MOUSTOPOULOS Roman (GRE - WRL14): Grand Prix Tashkent 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Budapest: 3. place, Grand Prix Budapest 2014: 3. place
4. KRIZSAN Szabolcs (HUN - WRL20): Grand Prix Zagreb: 1. place, Grand Prix Rijeka 2013: 1. place, European Championships Montpellier 2014: 3. place
5. NAGASHIMA Keita (JPN - WRL22): Masters Tyumen 2013: 2. place, Asian Seniors Championships: 1. place, Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar 2014: 1. place
6. CIANO Antonio (ITA - WRL23): Grand Prix Qingdao 2014: 2. place, Grand Slam Paris 2012: 2. place, European Open Madrid 2014: 1. place
7. NYAMSUREN Dagvasuren (MGL - WRL24): Asian Games Incheon 2014: 3. place, Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar: 3. place, Grand Prix Tbilisi: 3. place
8. PACEK Robin (SWE - WRL25): Grand Prix Qingdao 2014: 3. place, Grand Prix Jeju 2013: 3. place

-90kg

1. LIPARTELIANI Varlam (GEO - WRL4): World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 2. place, Grand Slam Paris 2013: 1. place, European Championships Montpellier 2014: 1. place
2. NISHIYAMA Daiki (JPN - WRL10): Grand Slam Tokyo 2014: 2. place, Grand Prix Budapest 2014: 1. place, World Championships Paris 2011: 2. place
3. IDDIR Alexandre (FRA - WRL12): Grand Prix Tashkent 2014: 1. place, European Championships Montpellier 2014: 3. place, Grand Prix Astana 2014: 3. place
4. KUKOLJ Aleksandar (SRB - WRL15): Grand Prix Samsun: 2. place, Grand Prix Zagreb 2014: 2. place, Panamerican Open San Salvador 2014: 1. place
5. ODENTHAL Marc (GER - WRL16): Grand Prix Tashkent: 1. place, Grand Slam Paris 2014: 3. place, Grand Prix Samsun 2014: 2. place
6. FACENTE Walter (ITA - WRL19): Grand Prix Abu Dhabi 2013: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku: 3. place, Grand Prix Tblisi 2014: 2. place
7. LKHAGVASUREN Otgonbaatar (MGL - WRL20): Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar: 1. place, Asian Games Incheon 2014: 3. place, Grand Prix Tbilisi: 3. place
8. JURAEV Sherali (UZB - WRL21): Grand Prix Tashkent 2013: 1. place, World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 5. place, Asian Seniors Championships: 3. place
  

-100kg

1. GASIMOV Elmar (AZE - WRL1): Masters Morocco: 1. place, Grand Slam Tyumen 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku: 2. place
2. KRPALEK Lukas (CZE - WRL3): World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2013: 1. place, Grand Slam Paris 2013: 1. place
3. MARET Cyrille (FRA - WRL9): Grand Slam Paris 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2014: 2. place, Grand Prix Samsun 2014: 1. place
4. BISULTANOV Adlan (RUS - WRL10): Grand Slam Baku: 1. place, Grand Prix Zagreb 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Samsun 2013: 1. place
5. NAIDAN Tuvshinbayar (MGL - WRL17): Asian Games Incheon 2014: 1. place, Olympic Games London 2012: 2. place, Grand Prix Jeju 2013: 1. place
6. BLOSHENKO Artem (UKR - WRL18): Grand Prix Tblisi 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2014: 3. place, Grand Prix Jeju 2013: 2. place
7. BORODAVKO Jevgenijs (LAT - WRL21): Grand Slam Tyumen: 2. place, Grand Slam Paris 2012: 2. place, European Championships Budapest 2013: 3. place
8. REYES Kyle (CAN - WRL22): Grand Slam Tyumen 2014: 2. place, Grand Slam Tokyo 2013: 2. place, Pan American Seniors Championships: 3. place

+100kg

1. JABALLAH Faicel (TUN - WRL3): Grand Slam Baku 2014: 1. place, African Seniors Championships: 1. place, African Championships Vacoa Fenix 2014: 1. place
2. MEYER Roy (NED - WRL7): Grand Slam Baku: 2. place, Grand Prix Zagreb 2014: 1. place, Masters Morocco: 3. place
3. NATEA Daniel (ROU - WRL10): Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Baku 2014: 3. place, Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar 2014: 3. place
4. HARASAWA Hisayoshi (JPN - WRL11): Grand Slam Tyumen: 1. place, Grand Prix Qingdao 2014: 1. place, Grand Slam Tyumen 2014: 3. place
5. OJITANI Takeshi (JPN - WRL12): Asian Games Incheon 2014: 1. place, Grand Prix Budapest: 1. place, Grand Slam Tyumen 2014: 2. place
6. KHAMMO Iakiv (UKR - WRL13): World Championships Seniors: 3. place, Grand Prix Zagreb: 1. place, European Games: 3. place
7. MOURA David (BRA - WRL16): Pan American Seniors Championships: 1. place, Grand Slam Paris 2014: 2. place, Grand Slam Baku 2013: 2. place
8. BREITBARTH Andre (GER - WRL17): Grand Prix Tashkent 2013: 1. place, World Championships Seniors: 5. place, European Championships Montpellier 2014: 3. place

COMPETITION PROGRAMME

Saturday

09:00 Preliminaries on four mats
17:00 Final block (bronze on two mats, final on one mat)

Women: -48kg, -52kg, -57kg, -63kg
Men: -60kg, -66kg, -73kg

Sunday

09:00 Preliminaries on four mats
16:00 Final block (bronze on two mats, final on one mat)

Women: -70kg, -78kg, +78kg
Men: -81kg, -90kg, -100kg, +100kg

Location: Accor Hotel Arena

No comments:

Post a Comment